Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6RR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+13.5%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£282,000
+73.0%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000
+8.7%
Sold on 20 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+9.1%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+83.5%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+92.2%
Sold on 28 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 25 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6RR
← Back to All Properties