Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, RIDGEHILL AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2GL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+36.2%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500
+4.2%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+207.7%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2GL
← Back to All Properties