Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GIBB HILL COTTAGES, GIBB HILL, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 6HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+46.1%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+25.4%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+86.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 6HU
← Back to All Properties