Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, THE SPINNEY, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,500
Last Sold Price
19 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,500
+54.4%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+125.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+3.9%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,250
-6.1%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 16 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AS
← Back to All Properties