Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£256,500
+60.3%
Sold on 25 April 2018
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+103.8%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9JD
← Back to All Properties