Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MOORSPRING WAY, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
+10.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+43.4%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,995
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6LS
← Back to All Properties