Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BERNSTEIN ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+79.7%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+38.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,995
+42.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4NF
← Back to All Properties