Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, WHARTON DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+31.7%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+14.5%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6BF
← Back to All Properties