Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHAPEL LANE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 0SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+8.5%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+103.7%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 2 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 0SD
← Back to All Properties