Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10, HOLDEN VALE HOUSE, HOLCOMBE ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 4QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+24.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-6.1%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 4QR
← Back to All Properties