Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SURREY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+4.3%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+8.5%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+64.0%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+84.7%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0EU
← Back to All Properties