Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WALLED GARDEN COTTAGES, ROOKWOOD ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
25 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£50,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,950
+20.1%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Terraced
+£50,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,750
+15.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,250
+24.1%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Terraced
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+22.0%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+59.4%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 9 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 8LT
← Back to All Properties