Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, YEW COURT, NEWLANDS CRESCENT, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+21.3%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+189.8%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1LN
← Back to All Properties