Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, COWES ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+20.2%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+16.3%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+21.7%
Sold on 27 January 2014
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 11 June 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5TW
← Back to All Properties