Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, BRANCH ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,995
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£24,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£59,995
+71.4%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000
+75.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
+150.0%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£8,000
-20.0%
Sold on 28 October 2003
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
+3.1%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,700
Sold on 29 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3NB
← Back to All Properties