Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CLOVERDALE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.0%
Price Change
-£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£161,000
-23.0%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+13.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+180.5%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£119,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7RP
← Back to All Properties