Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SHELLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+1.1%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+51.8%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+83.5%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3LS
← Back to All Properties