Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GREENHILL CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+19.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-11.7%
Sold on 18 June 2020
Detached
-£28,535 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,535
Sold on 27 July 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9AG
← Back to All Properties