Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HIGHVIEW, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 0QW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+40.2%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£264,000
+6.5%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£248,000
+15.3%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+53.7%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+24.9%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 14 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 0QW
← Back to All Properties