21, NEWMAN AVENUE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 7LE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£174,998
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,003 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£174,998+2.9%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,003 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995+117.9%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£91,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+20.0%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1