Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£9,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,500
+8.4%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,750
+34.2%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+28.0%
Sold on 18 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+40.8%
Sold on 3 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties