Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£3,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
-2.6%
Sold on 10 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,995
+77.0%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+13.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+28.3%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties