Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 146, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+109.1%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,200
Sold on 16 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QN
← Back to All Properties