Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BIRKETT AVENUE, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH65 9BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,100
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£86,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£231,100
+59.4%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£86,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-23.7%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+118.4%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£103,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,999
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH65 9BX
← Back to All Properties