Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THORNLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+24.2%
Sold on 28 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+27.3%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 17 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1GQ
← Back to All Properties