1, STRATHFIELD COTTAGE, SMITHYMOOR, ALFRETON, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

DE55 6FE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+22.9%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000+0.0%
Sold on 19 April 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000-16.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950+112.1%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£110,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+106.3%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1