Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, MONKS WALK, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9DX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.5%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+69.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£262,500
Sold on 30 March 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9DX
← Back to All Properties