Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MOSS CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+80.0%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+158.6%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£91,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4SD
← Back to All Properties