Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£377,000
+32.3%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+21.9%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£44,844 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,151
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RG
← Back to All Properties