13, DORIS STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 0LD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+13.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£295,000+26.1%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,000+17.0%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+102.1%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£101,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950+15.1%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+52.3%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
+£29,520 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,480
Sold on 6 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1