Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHURCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
24 April 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£4,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+2.9%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Terraced
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,950
+23.4%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,950
+50.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 4DW
← Back to All Properties