Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CAPENORS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£110,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+38.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,950
+4.3%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£278,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9QL
← Back to All Properties