Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ABERFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.9%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-2.7%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+155.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3PT
← Back to All Properties