Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, COTTERELLS, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£448,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£448,000
+37.8%
Sold on 9 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+97.0%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+174.9%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1JE
← Back to All Properties