Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.5%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£307,000
+89.5%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+49.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+69.7%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties