Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, DUNMOW ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£211,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£457,500
+86.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£211,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+26.2%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5HQ
← Back to All Properties