Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CLAREMONT ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+19.6%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+39.1%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 21 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5BX
← Back to All Properties