Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OUSBY AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£41,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+48.4%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,250
+202.6%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 1 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3DN
← Back to All Properties