Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALDERVALE COTTAGES, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+17.5%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+3.9%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-14.4%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+111.9%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 3BT
← Back to All Properties