Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, WIGAN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 6JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£152,000
+19.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-9.3%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+300.0%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 6JW
← Back to All Properties