2, VARNA CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 1SS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£52,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£52,000+28.4%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500+76.1%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1