Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PROVIDENCE TERRACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+3.8%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+61.6%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+251.2%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2DA
← Back to All Properties