Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, HENWOOD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.2%
Price Change
-£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
-36.2%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Semi-Detached
-£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+94.7%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+10.5%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8NZ
← Back to All Properties