37, NEWLAND STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF1 5AH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+64.2%
Sold on 13 December 2023
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000+131.4%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,950-1.9%
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 14 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1