Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
+18.8%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+42.7%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+42.7%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 9 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RU
← Back to All Properties