Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,000
+12.8%
Sold on 3 February 2009
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,500
+97.5%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£94,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,950
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DW
← Back to All Properties