Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SLIPPERS HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,500
Last Sold Price
21 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£397,500
+13.1%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£351,500
+61.6%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+148.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5XT
← Back to All Properties