Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, COMPTON LODGE, 23, COMPTON PLACE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.1%
Price Change
-£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£284,500
-23.1%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+21.3%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,000
Sold on 22 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1EQ
← Back to All Properties