8, COLLINGWORTH RISE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE

SO31 1DA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£335,000-4.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£350,000+12.9%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000+8.8%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000+43.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000+112.9%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+10.7%
Sold on 1 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,995
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1