Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, DOWNLAND COURT, SOMERSTOWN, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.2%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
-12.2%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+12.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 5 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6AQ
← Back to All Properties